Varsity All Access | Week 8

Bartlett 42, Arlington 0

Baylor 35, Tyner Academy 0

Bearden 42, Jefferson County 22

Boyd Buchanan 55, Lookout Valley 0

Cannon County 30, Cascade 7

Clarksville Academy 21, Rosemark Academy 14

Columbia Academy 31, Trinity Christian Academy 14

Cosby 35, Claiborne County 24

Cumberland Gap 42, Lee High, Va. 21

Daniel Boone 44, Volunteer 14

David Crockett 56, Cherokee 20

Davidson Academy 21, University-Jackson 12

DeKalb County 28, Smith County 24

Dobyns-Bennett 38, Farragut 13

Douglass 48, Hamilton 0

East Hamilton 53, Hixson 6

East Ridge 48, Chattanooga Central 34

Elizabethton 51, Union County 19

Ensworth 30, Bishop Sycamore, Ohio 0

Fairview 43, Harpeth 7

Fayette Ware 42, Memphis Overton 28

Franklin Road Academy 16, BGA 14

Giles County 14, Marshall County 10

Grace Christian 38, Chattanooga Christian 21

Grainger 43, Chuckey-Doak 6

Greenback 45, Coalfield 20

Greenbrier 24, Cheatham County 6

Greeneville 49, Sullivan South 0

Hampton 42, Cloudland 6

Happy Valley 13, Johnson County 6

Harriman 21, Midway 20, OT

Henry County 52, West Creek 6

Hickman County 40, East Hickman 16

Hillwood 41, Antioch 14

Hollow Rock-Bruceton 28, Perry County 8

Houston County 35, West Carroll 0

Howard 66, Sequoyah 0

Humboldt 34, Gleason 26

Huntingdon 70, Wayne County 8

Jackson County 41, Pickett County 7

Kingston 20, Scott County 0

Kirby 38, Raleigh Egypt 0

Knoxville Catholic 49, West Greene 7

Knoxville Fulton 36, Clinton 19

Knoxville West 27, Powell 14

LaVergne 14, Wilson Central 12

Livingston Academy 27, White County 12

MBA 15, Brentwood Academy 7

Maplewood 14, Coffee County 8

Maryville 42, Bradley Central 7

McEwen 35, Collinwood 12

McKenzie 42, Dresden 7

McMinn Central 26, Copper Basin 20, 2OT

McMinn County 42, Notre Dame 7

Memphis Central 48, Germantown 19

Memphis Nighthawks 40, Middleton 12

Monterey 26, Bledsoe County 7

Montgomery Central 13, Springfield 10

Moore County 34, Jo Byrns 7

Morristown East 21, Sevier County 18

Mt. Pleasant 30, Loretto 14

Nashville Christian 28, Fayette Academy 27

North Delta, Miss. 50, Rossville Christian 0

Oliver Springs 49, Sunbright 6

Oneida 28, King's Academy 21, OT

Peabody 55, Obion County 7

Red Bank 36, Rhea County 0

Ridgeway 50, Kingsbury 0

Rockwood 37, Cumberland County 14

Sale Creek 23, North Georgia , Ga. 20

Science Hill 42, Morristown West 15

Shelbyville 33, Cleveland 7

Silverdale Baptist Academy 34, Grace Baptist 13

Soddy Daisy 43, Signal Mountain 42

South Greene 56, North Greene 13

South Pittsburg 27, Meigs County 16

Stratford 49, Sycamore 0

Sullivan Central 28, Sullivan East 14

Summit 56, Franklin County 21

Sweetwater 43, Polk County 0

Tennessee 50, Cocke County 14

Thomas Walker, Va. 54, Hancock County 24

Trinity 33, Camden Military Academy, S.C. 14

Trousdale County 37, Portland 7

Walker Valley 41, Marion County 0

Wartburg Central 61, Jellico 20

Westview 42, Bolivar Central 12

White House-Heritage 19, White House 12

Whitehaven 17, White Station 0

Whitwell 20, Grundy County 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Red Boiling Springs vs. Clinton Co., Ky.,