Tennessee HS Football rankings (10/28/18)

By  | 

Division I - Class 6A
Record Pts Prv
1. Maryville (11) 9-1 143 1
2. Oakland 9-1 123 2
3. Germantown (3) 10-0 120 4
4. Cane Ridge (1) 10-0 118 3
5. Mt. Juliet 10-0 82 6
5. Blackman 9-1 82 5
7. Farragut 9-1 56 8
8. Ravenwood 8-2 39 9
9. Houston 9-1 35 10
10. Whitehaven 7-3 15 7
Others receiving votes: Brentwood 9. Ooltewah 2. Bearden 1.

Division I - Class 5A
Record Pts Prv
1. Knoxville Fulton (11) 9-1 146 1
2. Henry County (2) 9-1 130 3
3. David Crockett (2) 10-0 125 4
4. Page 9-1 95 5
5. Oak Ridge 8-2 91 2
6. Kirby 9-1 80 6
7. Daniel Boone 8-2 54 7
8. Knoxville Central 8-2 49 8
9. Shelbyville 8-2 26 10
10. Clarksville 8-2 12 NR
Others receiving votes: South Doyle 9. Hillsboro 7. Soddy Daisy 1.

Division I - Clase 4A
Record Pts Prv
1. Greeneville (15) 10-0 150 1
2. Anderson County 10-0 133 2
3. Dyersburg 10-0 118 4
4. Elizabethton 9-1 100 5
5. Maplewood 9-1 86 6
6. Jackson South Side 9-1 66 3
7. Montgomery Central 9-1 52 9
(tie) Springfield 8-2 52 8
9. Stone Memorial 9-1 37 10
10. Tullahoma 8-2 19 7
Others receiving votes: Jackson North Side 8. Hardin County 3. Haywood County 1.

Division I - Class 3A
Record Pts Prv
1. Alcoa (15) 10-0 150 1
2. Covington 10-0 133 2
3. Red Bank 9-0 116 3
4. Upperman 10-0 109 4
5. Johnson County 9-1 83 5
6. Pearl-Cohn 8-2 77 6
7. East Nashville 9-1 65 7
8. Fairview 8-2 45 9
9. Austin-East 8-2 20 8
10. Unicoi County 8-2 14 10
Others receiving votes: Wooddale 5. McNairy Central 3. York Institute 3. Milan 1. Sequatchie County 1.

Division I - Class 2A
Record Pts Prv
1. Meigs County (15) 10-0 150 1
2. Tyner Academy 9-1 127 2
3. Watertown 10-0 124 3
4. Peabody 9-1 106 4
5. Lewis County 9-1 89 5
6. Riverside 9-1 73 6
7. Columbia Academy 8-2 51 7
8. Fairley 8-2 49 8
9. Waverly 7-3 26 T9
10. Oneida 7-3 22 T9
Others receiving votes: Trousdale County 7. Eagleville 1.

Division II - Class 1A
Record Pts Prv
1. Greenback (11) 10-0 145 1
2. Cornersville (2) 10-0 132 2
3. Huntingdon (1) 10-0 122 3
4. Whitwell (1) 10-0 111 4
5. South Pittsburg 9-1 87 5
6. Lake County 9-1 78 6
7. Cloudland 8-2 58 8
8. Gordonsville 8-2 41 10
9. Oliver Springs 8-2 17 NR
10. Greenfield 8-2 13 NR
Others receiving votes: West Carroll 12. Midway 5. Mt. Pleasant 3. Huntland 1.

Division II - Class A
Record Pts Prv
1. Davidson Academy (15) 10-0 150 1
2. Fayette Academy 9-1 134 2
3. Friendship Christian 7-2 120 3
4. Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 7-2 103 4
5. Middle Tennessee Christian 8-2 93 5
Others receiving votes: None.

Division II - Class AA
Record Pts Prv
1. Lausanne Collegiate (14) 9-0 149 1
2. CPA (1) 10-0 136 2
3. Notre Dame 8-1 120 3
4. BGA 8-2 99 4
5. ECS 8-2 96 5
Others receiving votes: None.

Division II - Class AAA
Record Pts Prv
1. MUS (9) 9-0 140 3
2. McCallie (6) 9-1 134 1
3. MBA 9-1 131 2
4. Brentwood Academy 8-2 102 5
5. CBHS 8-2 87 4
Others receiving votes: Baylor 6.