VARSITY ALL ACCESS | Week 6

By  | 

KNOXVILLE, Tenn. (WVLT) -- See the videos above for WVLT's coverage of week 5 high school football in East Tennessee!

By The Associated Press

PREP FOOTBALL

Adamsville 51, Chester County 16

Alcoa 49, Tyner Academy 0

Anderson County 42, Jefferson County 14

Arlington 51, Sheffield 6

Austin-East 46, Brainerd 36

Avery County, N.C. 42, Cloudland 16

Beech 40, Lebanon 21

Bell Buckle 38, Grace Christian - Franklin 34

Blackman 23, Riverdale 22

Brentwood 21, CPA 14

Brentwood Academy 40, West Toronto Prep, Ontario 0

Briarcrest 42, Madison-Ridgeland Aca., Miss. 20

Brighton 63, Kingsbury 6

CBHS 23, Memphis Central 14

Campbell County 27, Karns 20

Cane Ridge 41, Nashville Overton 6

Cascade 35, Community 6

Chattanooga Christian 14, CAK 3

Clarksville NE 54, West Creek 21

Coalfield 38, Gordonsville 14

Collinwood 44, Zion Christian Academy 30

Cookeville 41, Coffee County 14

Cornersville 22, Middle Tennessee Christian 14

Covington 34, Ripley 7

Creek Wood 42, Sycamore 13

Crockett County 48, Lexington 40

DCA 46, Grace Baptist 0

David Crockett 49, Sullivan Central 7

DeKalb County 41, Cannon County 10

Dobyns-Bennett 38, Daniel Boone 0

Dyer County 27, Clarksville 23

ECS 27, Collierville 13

Eagleville 32, Moore County 20

East Hickman 21, Cheatham County 20

East Nashville Literature 34, BGA 26

East Robertson 30, Jo Byrns 0

Elizabethton 45, Cherokee 0

Fairview 41, Greenbrier 7

Fayetteville 31, Richland 13

Forrest 37, Lawrence County 7

Franklin 38, McGavock 20

Franklin County 35, Grundy County 8

Franklin Road Academy 41, RePublic 6

Friendship Christian 42, King's Academy 7

Fulton Co., Ky. 20, Greenfield 14

Gallatin 16, Wilson Central 0

Gatlinburg-Pittman 41, Trinity 0

Germantown 20, Father Ryan 13

Gibson County 27, West Carroll 8

Goodpasture 33, Hillwood 19

Greenback 51, Lenoir City 7

Halls 57, Fulton City, Ky. 20

Hampton 44, Johnson County 8

Happy Valley 41, Unaka 0

Hardin County 33, Melrose 0

Haywood County 50, South Gibson 49

Henry County 56, Kenwood 0

Hollow Rock-Bruceton 19, Gleason 18

Huntingdon 40, Milan 39

Independence 31, Hendersonville 24

Jackson North Side 39, Dyersburg 37

Jackson South Side 28, Union City 21

Kingston 33, Stone Memorial 14

Kirby 49, St. George's 3

Knoxville Catholic 48, Science Hill 17

Knoxville Central 43, Knox Central, Ky. 7

Knoxville Webb 26, Notre Dame 7

Knoxville West 52, Knoxville Hardin Valley 20

Liberty Magnet 42, Craigmont 6

Livingston Academy 38, Smith County 13

Loudon 43, Polk County 8

MBA 24, Ensworth 14

MUS 45, Fairley 0

Marshall County 42, Springfield 12

Maryville 35, Farragut 24

McCallie 19, West Forsyth, Ga. 9

McEwen 28, Waverly Central 14

McMinn County 37, Bearden 13

McNairy Central 48, Harding Academy 6

Meigs County 54, McMinn Central 0

Memphis East 36, Bluff City 18

Midway 27, Tellico Plains 6

Millington 41, FACS 34

Monterey 42, Jackson County 18

Montgomery Central 42, Harpeth 12

Mt. Juliet 35, Maplewood 0

Mt. Pleasant 34, Wayne County 12

Munford 34, Memphis Overton 6

Nashville Christian 54, Clarksville Academy 13

Nolensville 28, Columbia 0

Northpoint Christian, Miss. 44, Bolton 8

Oak Ridge 27, Clinton 14

Oakdale 18, Red Boiling Springs 6

Oakland 56, Rockvale 7

Obion County 47, Dresden 26

Page 31, Giles County 14

Pope John Paul II 56, Christian Co., Ky. 8

Powell 49, Knoxville Halls 0

Rhea County 42, Gibbs 14

Riverside 22, Camden Central 0

Rockwood 29, Harriman 0

Rossview 39, Dickson County 10

Sale Creek 47, Pickett County 8

Scott County 27, Cumberland Gap 0

Scotts Hill 23, Perry County 15

Sequatchie County 21, Bledsoe County 14

Seymour 37, Heritage 14

Shelbyville 20, Centennial 17

Smyrna 42, Antioch 0

South Doyle 42, Knoxville Carter 0

South Fulton 40, Middleton 22

South Greene 38, Chuckey-Doak 33

Southwind 26, Ridgeway 20, OT

St. Benedict 15, Raleigh Egypt 14

Stewart County 20, McKenzie 14

Stewarts Creek 42, Station Camp 6

Stratford 34, Hunters Lane 6

Sullivan North 34, Pigeon Forge 8

Summit 30, Clarksville NW 3

Sweetwater 43, Sequoyah 12

Tennessee 35, Abingdon, Va. 9

Trousdale County 28, Macon County 0

Tullahoma 34, Lincoln County 14

Twin Springs, Va. 42, Hancock County 34

Unicoi County 28, Sullivan East 22

Union County 28, Northview Academy 14

University-Jackson 37, Columbia Academy 0

Upperman 25, Oneida 6

Warren County 29, Siegel 28

Watertown 28, White House 8

West Greene 49, Cosby 21

Westmoreland 21, Clay County 12

White County 26, York Institute 13

White House-Heritage 35, Portland 31

White Station 28, Bartlett 19

Whitehaven 21, Cordova 0

Wooddale 34, Lausanne Collegiate 27

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

East Ridge vs. Signal Mountain, ppd. to Sep 28th.

Silverdale Baptist Academy vs. Grace Christian, ppd. to Sep 28th.

South Pittsburg vs. Red Bank, ccd.



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus